Roll of Honour - School Appointments

School

SCHOOL CAPTAIN
S. No
Year
Boys
Girls
1
1982-83
Sameer Dalal
Ritu Randhawa
2
1983-84
Ashish Goyal
Jasmeet Rai
3
1984-85
Prabhjit Teja
Mitali Sharma
4
1985-86
Sumil Mahendra
Anjuli Verma
5
1986-87
Pawan Sarang
Shubdeep Virk
6
1987-88
Suren Partab
Arti Verma
7
1988-89
Tapinder Malhi
Navdeep KAUR
8
1989-90
Aseem Kaushik
Simran Kamboj
9
1990-91
Tarunjit Baccher
Puneet Waraich
10
1991-92
Sukhinder Singh Jaaj
Meenakshi Jain
11
1992-93
Kuvneet Singh Bawas
Rashmi Randhawa
12
1993-94
Mandeep Baccher
Sundari Mehtab Kaur
13
1994-95
Navdeep Tiwana
Jasneet Waraich
14
1995-96
Harpreet Padam
Atipriya
15
1996-97
Ikwak Singh
Rasika
16
1997-98
Amarveer Brar
Kanwal Preet
17
1998-99
Udey Sidhu
 
18
1999-2000
Paramjeet Singh
Parbhjot Tiwana
19
2000
Shahbaaj Dhillon
Ramanpreet Kaur
20
2001
Gautam Girdhar
Sukhmani Bachal
21
2002
Bikram Jit Singh Bhullar
Sahira Bhullar
22
2003
Zorawar Singh Sidhu
Akshdeep Kaur
23
2004
Tejinder Singh
Nehmat Kaur
24
2005
Roohbir Singh
Sanma Sekhon
25
2006
Harshdeep Singh
Ramandeep Neetu
26
2007
Vishavjeet Chaudhary
Divya Gurnay
27
2008
Prabhsahil Singh Chhina
Akshi Chawla
28
2009
Gurpreet Singh
Simran Aulakh
29
2010
Sanam Preet Singh
Meghna Singh Sehgal
30 2011 Sunderjeet Singh Chaha Mannat Dhaliwal
31 2012 Chirag Teja Rythm Randhawa
32 2013 Navraj Singh Taarini Ravjit
33 2014 Abhimanyu Mann Beeban Rai
34 2015 Ikrabdeep Singh Ghai Komal Singh
35 2016-17 Jaskirat Singh Lamba Simrita Singh
36 2017-18 Prabhmeh Sandhu Sajneet Mangat
 
 
 
 

 

SCHOOL   VICE-CAPTAIN
S. No
Year
Boys
Girls
1
1982-83
Puneet Vatsyan
Nupur Sinha
2
1983-84
Vivek Sheel
Angelina Singh
3
1984-85
Alok Verma
Meenu Nirwani
4
1985-86
Harjot Singh
Aseem Bhalla
5
1986-87
Arvind Krishnamurthy
Rohini Katharia
6
1987-88
Aseem Kaushik
Deepa Chadda
7
1988-89
Aseem Kaushik
Monika Gupta
8
1989-90
Jasbrinder Teja
Kavita Khanna
9
1990-91
Samratdeep Bhandari
Meenakshi Jain
10
1991-92
Amit Kundra
Preeti Punia
11
1992-93
Sandeep Kochar
Sundari Mehtab Kaur
12
1993-94
Sukesh Chaturvedi
Priya Grewal
13
1994-95
Tejinder Bhasin
Deepti
14
1995-96
Arshdeep
 
15
1996-97
Shamik Jain
Jaspreet Gill
16
1997-98
 
Arushi Singh
17
1998-99
Tejpratap Singh Sandhu
 
18
1999-2000
Jagteshwar Singh
 
19
2000-2001
Jaspreet Singh
Saandra GS
20
2001
Ishpreet Singh Bhullar
Amneet Kaur
21
2002
Amannjeet Singh Sethi
SimarPuneet Kaur
22
2003
VikramDeep Singh Khosa
Jessica Gill
23
2004
Randhir Seemar
KanwalPreet Kaur
24
2005
Sameer Mitter Sehgal
Amrita Mann
25
 
Bhanu Dhanjal
Geetika Singh Battu
26
2006
Rishab Mishra
Anupamjyot Kaur
27
2007
Tajpinder Singh Bains
Gurnain Kaur
28 2008
Shubh Amrit Vir S Randhawa
Charanjot Kaur
29
2009
Jairaj Singh Dhaliwal
Ravina Nain
30
2010
Amarinder Singh Dosanjh
Abada
31 2011 Prabhdeep Singh Ghai Ada Gupta
32 2012 Samar Kamra Anmol
33 2013 Arjun Ram Singh Dhaliwal Priya Ahluwalia
34 2014 Himmant Singh Tiwana Huijin Jiang
35 2015 Jansher Singh Sanya Arora
36 2016-17 Jai Sharma Sukhman Kaur Dhanoa
37 2017-18 Amitaj Singh Tanya Ahuja
 
 
 
 

 

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN
S. No
Year
Boys
Girls
1
1994
Manmeet Singh Dhillon
 
2
1995
Raminder Bhullar
 
3
1996
Ikwak Singh
Jaspreet Gill
4
1997
Himmat Singh
Upneet Gill
5
1998
Gursher Singh Sidhu
Gunveet Saggo
6
1999
Gagandeep Singh Bal
Jatinder Kaur
7
2000
Indruj Singh Rai
KanwalPreet Kaur
8
2001
Pradeep Chaudhary
Jasmine Kaur
9
2002
Bikramjit Singh Bhullar
Sahira Bhullar
10
2003
Amanender Singh Sidhu
Kanwalpreet Kaur
11
2004
Ather Nisar
Kanwalpreet Kaur
12
2005
Abhideep Singh Virk
Divya Katyarmal
13
2006
Abhishek Gagneja
 
14
2007
Shivam Gumber
Jairoop Riar
15
2008
Mohammad Wasim
Vasundhara
16
2009
Zorawar Singh Suri
Tarini Chawla
17
2010
Ranbir Singh Gill
Harkiran Kau
18 2011 Prithviraj Singh Neelam Sidhu
19 2012 Hiteshwar Riar Simardeep Kaur Juneja
20 2013 Amandeep Singh Sobti Simat Juneja
21 2014 Sehraj Singh Randhawa Sandeep Kaur
22 2015 Youngpreet Sandhu  
23 2016-17 Vaibhav  Thakur Nagina Sidhu
24 2017-18 Arshdeep S Khehra Alexia Verma
 
 
 
 

 

BOARDING HOUSE CAPTAIN
S. No
Year
Name
1
1982
Aditya Bhagat
2
1983
Deepak Chand
3
1984
Prabhjeet Singh Teja
4
1985
Raviraj Singh
5
1986
Tapinder Singh Mali
6
1988
Aseem Kaushik
7
1990
Tarunjit Singh Bachher
8
1991
Mavneet Singh Kohli
9
1992
Navirpal Singh
10
1993
Mandeep Bachher
11
1994
Manmeet Singh Dhillon
12
1994
Tejinder Bhasin
13
1995
Ramandeep Singh
14
1996
Manav Sehgal
15
1997
Anuj Sehgal
16
1998
Udhey Sidhu
17
1999
Paramjeet Singh
18
2000
Gurpreet Dhindsa
19
2001
Harsimranpreet Singh
20
2002
Amanjeet Singh Sethi
21
2003
Dipenjeet
22
2004
Randhir Seemar
23
2005
Akshdeep Singh
24
2006
Sumi Verma
25
2007
Manav Narang
26
2008
Simran Singh Brar
27
2009
Gurpreet Singh
28
2010
Sanam Preet Singh
29 2011 Harsimran Singh Dhillon
30 2012 Aftab Singh Gill
31 2013 Talwinder Singh
32 2014 Aseem Virk
33 2015 Sanehdeep Khehra
34 2016-17 Rajbalwinder Singh
35 2017-18 Amitaj Singh