ROLL OF HONOUR - SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS

School

SCHOOL CAPTAIN

Year

Boys

Girls

2022-23  Balsher Singh Tiwana  Jasleen Kaur
2021-22  Anshpreet Singh Arora  Esha Uppal
2020-21    
2019-20  Tanveer Singh Mangat  Agam Noor Dhillon
2018-19  Sehaj Singh Bariana  Tarandeep Kaur
2017-18  Prabhmeh Sandhu  Sajneet Mangat
2016-17  Jaskirat Singh Lamba  Simrita Singh
2015-16  Ikrabdeep Singh Ghai  Komal Singh
2014-15  Abhimanyu Mann  Beeban Rai
2013-14  Navraj Singh  Taarini Ravjit
2012-13  Chirag Teja  Rythm Randhawa
2011-12  Sunderjeet Singh Chaha  Mannat Dhaliwal
2010-11  Sanam Preet Singh  Meghna Singh Sehgal
2009-10  Gurpreet Singh  Simran Aulakh
2008-09  Prabhsahil Singh Chhina  Akshi Chawla
2007-08  Vishavjeet Chaudhary  Divya Gurnay
2006-07  Harshdeep Singh  Ramandeep Neetu
2005-06  Roohbir Singh  Sanma Sekhon
2004-05  Tejinder Singh  Nehmat Kaur
2003-04  Zorawar Singh Sidhu  Akshdeep Kaur
2002-03  Bikram Jit Singh Bhullar  Sahira Bhullar
2001-02  Gautam Girdhar  Sukhmani Bachal
2000-01  Shahbaaj Dhillon  Ramanpreet Kaur
1999-2000  Paramjeet Singh  Parbhjot Tiwana
1998-99  Udey Sidhu  
1997-98  Amarveer Brar  Kanwal Preet
1996-97  Ikwak Singh  Rasika
1995-96  Harpreet Padam  Atipriya
1994-95  Navdeep Tiwana  Jasneet Waraich
1993-94  Mandeep Baccher  Sundari Mehtab Kaur
1992-93  Kuvneet Singh Bawas  Rashmi Randhawa
1991-92  Sukhinder Singh Jaaj  Meenakshi Jain
1990-91  Tarunjit Baccher  Puneet Waraich
1989-90  Aseem Kaushik  Simran Kamboj
1988-89  Tapinder Malhi  Navdeep KAUR
1987-88  Suren Partab  Arti Verma
1986-87  Pawan Sarang  Shubdeep Virk
1985-86  Sumil Mahendra  Anjuli Verma
1984-85  Prabhjit Teja  Mitali Sharma
1983-84  Ashish Goyal  Jasmeet Rai
1982-83  Sameer Dalal  Ritu Randhawa

 

SCHOOL  VICE-CAPTAIN

Year

Boys

Girls

2022-23    
2021-22  Ajaeshwar Singh Chahal  Akanksha Malge
2020-21    
2019-20  Abhinav Pratap Singh Sachdeva  Harsimrat Buttar
2018-19  Rehaan Choudhary  Anshnoor Kaur
2017-18  Amitaj Singh  Tanya Ahuja
2016-17  Jai Sharma  Sukhman Kaur Dhanoa
2015-16  Jansher Singh  Sanya Arora
2014-15  Himmant Singh Tiwana  Huijin Jiang
2013-14  Arjun Ram Singh Dhaliwal  Priya Ahluwalia
2012-13  Samar Kamra  Anmol
2011-12  Prabhdeep Singh Ghai  Ada Gupta
2010-11  Amarinder Singh Dosanjh  Abada
2009-10  Jairaj Singh Dhaliwal  Ravina Nain
2008-09  Shubh Amrit Vir S Randhawa  Charanjot Kaur
2007-08  Tajpinder Singh Bains  Gurnain Kaur
2006-07  Rishab Mishra  Anupamjyot Kaur
2005-06  Sameer Mitter Sehgal  Amrita Mann
   Bhanu Dhanjal  Geetika Singh Battu
2004-05  Randhir Seemar  KanwalPreet Kaur
2003-04  VikramDeep Singh Khosa  Jessica Gill
2002-03  Amannjeet Singh Sethi  SimarPuneet Kaur
2001-02  Ishpreet Singh Bhullar  Amneet Kaur
2000-01  Jaspreet Singh  Saandra GS
1999-2000  Jagteshwar Singh  
1998-99  Tejpratap Singh Sandhu  
1997-98    Arushi Singh
1996-97  Shamik Jain  Jaspreet Gill
1995-96  Arshdeep  
1994-95  Tejinder Bhasin  Deepti
1993-94  Sukesh Chaturvedi  Priya Grewal
1992-93  Sandeep Kochar  Sundari Mehtab Kaur
1991-92  Amit Kundra  Preeti Punia
1990-91  Samratdeep Bhandari  Meenakshi Jain
1989-90  Jasbrinder Teja  Kavita Khanna
1988-89  Aseem Kaushik  Monika Gupta
1987-88  Aseem Kaushik  Deepa Chadda
1986-87  Arvind Krishnamurthy  Rohini Katharia
1985-86  Harjot Singh  Aseem Bhalla
1984-85  Alok Verma  Meenu Nirwani
1983-84  Vivek Sheel  Angelina Singh
1982-83  Puneet Vatsyan  Nupur Sinha

 

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN

Year

Boys

Girls

2022-23  Mantaj Singh Bhullar  Gurnoor
2021-22

 Nitya Ahuja

 Abhay Raj Bullar 

 Sahej Kaur Tiwana

 Seerat Kaur 

2020-21    
2019-20  Kabir Singh Gill  Mankirat Kaur Narang
2018-19  Maganpreet Singh  Sukhmani Kaur
2017-18  Arshdeep S Khehra  Alexia Verma
2016-17  Vaibhav Thakur  Nagina Sidhu
2015-16  Youngpreet Sandhu  
2014-15  Sehraj Singh Randhawa  Sandeep Kaur
2013-14  Amandeep Singh Sobti  Simat Juneja
2012-13  Hiteshwar Riar  Simardeep Kaur Juneja
2011-12  Prithviraj Singh  Neelam Sidhu
2010-11  Ranbir Singh Gill  Harkiran Kau
2009-10  Zorawar Singh Suri  Tarini Chawla
2008-09  Mohammad Wasim  Vasundhara
2007-08  Shivam Gumber  Jairoop Riar
2006-07  Abhishek Gagneja  
2005-06  Abhideep Singh Virk  Divya Katyarmal
2004-05  Ather Nisar  Kanwalpreet Kaur
2003-04  Amanender Singh Sidhu  Kanwalpreet Kaur
2002-03  Bikramjit Singh Bhullar  Sahira Bhullar
2001-02  Pradeep Chaudhary  Jasmine Kaur
2000-01  Indruj Singh Rai  KanwalPreet Kaur
1999-2000  Gagandeep Singh Bal  Jatinder Kaur
1998-99  Gursher Singh Sidhu  Gunveet Saggo
1997-98  Himmat Singh  Upneet Gill
1996-97  Ikwak Singh  Jaspreet Gill
1995-96  Raminder Bhullar  
1994-95  Manmeet Singh Dhillon  

 

BOARDING HOUSE CAPTAIN

Year

Boys

2019-20  Sahibjeet Singh
2018-19  Mahipal Singh
2017-18  Amitaj Singh
2016-17  Rajbalwinder Singh
2015-16  Sanehdeep Khehra
2014-15  Aseem Virk
2013-14  Talwinder Singh
2012-13  Aftab Singh Gill
2011-10  Harsimran Singh Dhillon
2010-09  Sanam Preet Singh
2009-10  Gurpreet Singh
2008-09  Simran Singh Brar
2007-08  Manav Narang
2006-07  Sumi Verma
2005-06  Akshdeep Singh
2004-05  Randhir Seemar
2003-04  Dipenjeet
2002-03  Amanjeet Singh Sethi
2001-02  Harsimranpreet Singh
2000-01  Gurpreet Dhindsa
1999-2000  Paramjeet Singh
1998-99  Udhey Sidhu
1997-98  Anuj Sehgal
1996-97  Manav Sehgal
1995-96  Ramandeep Singh
1994-95  Tejinder Bhasin
1994-95  Manmeet Singh Dhillon
1993-94  Mandeep Bachher
1992-93  Navirpal Singh
1991-92  Mavneet Singh Kohli
1990-91  Tarunjit Singh Bachher
1988-89  Aseem Kaushik
1986-87  Tapinder Singh Mali
1985-86  Raviraj Singh
1984-85  Prabhjeet Singh Teja
1983-84  Deepak Chand
1982-83  Aditya Bhagat