Roll of Honour - House Appointments

Houses

AITCHISON HOUSE
S. No
Year
Boys Captain
Girls Captain
1
1982-85
Kanwar Jagmohan
 
2
1983-84
Puneet Singh
Savita Sethi
3
1984-85
Ajay Kapoor
Jeevan Jyot
4
1985-86
Tejveer Chawdhry
Indu Kanwar
5
1986-87
Manpal Singh
Ninu Nirwani
6
1987-88
Ankush Aggarwal
Tejpreet Kang
7
1988-89
Namit Chowdhry
Ravneet Dhatt
8
1989-90
Pradeep Gill
Geet Punia
9
1990-91
Kulwinder Pannu
Suchita Verma
10
1991-92
Gurpreet Nagpal
Jaleen Pinder
11
1992-93
Navirpal Singh
Harleen Sandhu
12
1993-94
Jugad Bawa
Jasneet Waraich
13
1994-95
Manpreet Singh Pahwa
Gurwinder
14
1995-96
Amandeep Shahpuri
 
15
1996-97
Ripudaman
Tanweer Pandher
16
1997-98
Navneet Chadha
Shimpy Saluja
17
1998-99
Harpreet Pahwa
Nimmi Kaul
18
1999-2000
Jagandeep Singh
Namarta Handa
19
2000-01
Gagandeep Saini
Smita Das
20
2001
Rajat Mittal
Ramandeep Pandher
21
2002
Rupinderjeet Singh Brar
Jasjot Kaur
22
2003
Juhar Singh Grewal
Kritika
23
2004
Rameshwar S. Hudiara
Ruhi Mann
24
2005
Deepan Waraich
Manpreet Kaur Sandhu
25
2006
Amaritpal S. Cheema
Puneet Kaur
26
2007
Darab Bakshi
Gurnain Kaur
27
2008
Showket Wani
Ruhani Kaur Sandhu
28
2009
Arjunveer Singh Kamra
Aanchal Bhalik
29
2010
Amit Kumar
Abadat
30
2011
Amanjit Singh Kohli Asees Kaur Virk
31 2012 Gurkirat Singh Kang Jashanpreet Kaur
32 2013 Shubhkarman Singh Anmol Dosanjh
33 2014 Gangesh Dhar Amanpreet Kaur
34 2015 Hardaman Singh Benipal Mehga Sharma
35 2016-17 Dhruv Trehan Barleen Dhaliwal
36 2017-18 Yuvraj Singh Prabhnoor
 
 
 
 

 

NALAGARH HOUSE
S. No
Year
Boys Captain
Girls Captain
1
1982-83
Sarabjyot Singh
 
2
1983-84
Kapil Jaspal
Upasana Sekhri
3
1984-85
Vikas Kalra
Navneet Chahal
4
1985-86
Ashu Batta
Naiyya Vasudev
5
1986-87
Janak Singh
Parminder Kaur
6
1987-88
Jarbrinder Teja
Sukhdeep Tur
7
1988-89
Jasbrinder Teja
Kirti Luthra
8
1989-90
Jaslovleen Singh
Meenakshi Jain
9
1990-91
Amit Kundra
Vishwapriya Bhandari
10
1991-92
Mandeep Sodhi
Harman Jaijee
11
1992-93
Ashish Koshy
Harman Jaijee
12
1993-94
Sukhesh Chaturvedi
Harsimran
13
1994-95
Preetinder Grewal
Mansi Verma
14
1995-96
Tanveer Mudasir
 
15
1996-97
Arjun Singh
Ravneet
16
1997-98
Gurmeet Sidhu
Harmander Heer
17
1998-99
Kulwant Singh
Shruti Kapania
18
1999-2000
Jagieshwar Singh
Honey Kang
19
2000-2001
Harpreet Dhindsa
Sangeet Mavi
20
2001
Gurpreet Singh Chatha
Simranjit Kaur
21
2002
Salin Gambhir
Simar Grewal
22
2003
Inderpratap S. Mangat
Binny Arora
23
2004
Harmandeep Singh Brar
Sugandha Kashyap
24
2005
Ansuhman Kapila
Gaganjit Kaur
25
2006
Amit
Jaipreet Dhanoa
26
2007
Amit Sharma
Harleen Brar
27
2008
Gurjinder S Brar
 
28
2009
Chitwan Deep Singh
Simran Virk
29
2010
Lakhwinder Singh Atwal
Raveena Bhatia
30 2011 Vaibhav Singh Chauhan Aarti
31 2012 Rainer Singh Nimrat Bhullar
32 2013 Yuvraj Singh Amanat Dhiman
33 2014 Jasamrit Singh Kudrat Kaur Waraich
34 2015 Satwinder Pal Singh Sonepreet Kaur
35 2016-17 Bhalinder Singh Oberoi Puneet Bhullar
36 2017-18 Chitvan S Mann Sukhmeen Kaur
 
 
 
 

 

PATIALA HOUSE
S. No
Year
Boys Captain
Girls Captain
1
1982-83
Jagsharanjit Singh
 
2
1983-84
Pradeep Goyal
Kirti Gupta
3
1984-85
Rajan Bhalla
Anju Gangotra
4
1985-86
Anurag Pal
Saloni Sangal
5
1986-87
Navdeep Padda
Shalu Duggal
6
1987-88
Arvind Madhwan
Kavita Khanna
7
1988-89
Manpreet Waraich
Shalini Gupta
8
1989-90
Amritpal Anand
Arvindjit Chauhan
9
1990-91
Amit Sharma
Preeti Punia
10
1991-92
Vikram Singh
Gagan Gill
11
1992-93
Amit Gupta
Kiranjeet
12
1993-94
Prabhjot Sekhon
Nuvddip
13
1994-95
Haroon Ul Rashid
Bhupinderjit Kaur
14
1995-96
Nikhil Kumar
 
15
1996-97
Jaskaran
Nimrata Bains
16
1997-98
Navneet Bal
Jasmine
17
1998-99
Parvesh Tanwar
Sahiba Punia
18
1999-2000
Yogeshwar
Doreena Kukreja
19
2000-2001
Prabhjap Singh
Sharan Bains
20
2001
Harpartap Singh
Nayyamat K Sandhu
21
2002
Prabhjot Singh Shah
Sneh Bhatia
22
2003
Kanwar Akashdeep Mangat
Sumreet Kuar Randhawa
23
2004
Sahir Gill
Karanpreet Kaur
24
2005
Gurinder Dhanoa
Puneet Kaur Gill
25
2006
Anirudh Girdhar
Nimrat Punian
26
2007
Yuvraj Ahluwalia
Tanya Chawla
27
2008
Harparteek S. Sandhu
Ravinderpreet Kaur
28
2009
Amrinder Bhullar
Seonju Oh
29
2010
Harjas Singh
Agampreet Kaur
30 2011 Kirtanbir Singh Minaz Bains
31 2012 Arssh Goel  
32 2013 Amar Singh Sekhon Gurneet Aujla
33 2014 Noordeep Singh Deepshikha Kaur Anand
34 2015 Anmol Arora Ravneet Kaur Kahlon
35 2016-17 Jaiyant Singh Brar Puneet Kaur Gill
36 2017-18 Uday Pratap Singh Inayat Brar
 
 
 
 

 

RANJIT HOUSE
S. No
Year
Boys Captain
Girls Captain
1
1997-98
Raghav Prasad
Vikramjit
2
1998-99
Navraj Singh Sidhu
Loveleen Dhaliwal
3
1999-2000
Siddhart Dukhia
Upneet Dhindsa
4
2000-2001
Preetinder Singh
Gurpreet Kaur
5
2001
Sukhdeep Singh Anand
Aneel Chandni
6
2002
Gagandeep Singh
Gagandeep Kaur
7
2003
Dipenjit
April Kor Bhaika
8
2004
Ajay Pal Singh
Jasleen  Kaur Gill
9
2005
Haripal Singh Brar
Herleen Sangha
10
2006
Mankeerat Singh Walia
Gurleen Kaur Baidwan
11
2007
Jigarjeet Singh
Tapinder Kaur Ghuman
12
2008
Akash Sidhwani
Puneet Benipal
13
2009
Manmohit Singh Sandhu
Prabhleen Sangha
14
2010
Rana Gurtej Singh
Meher Kamboj
15
2011
Mann Singh Harshini Madan
16 2012 Alambir Singh Sidhu Arshdeep Kaur
17 2013 Sumeet Singh Dhillon Vrindha Talwar
18 2014 Arpan SIngh Brar Gursaya Grewal
19 2015 Gursobha Singh Sophia
20 2016-17 Jaisal Dhir Kudrat Sodhi
21 2017-18 Harbir Singh Batth Anmol Deep Kaur B
 
 
 
 

 

TAGORE HOUSE
S. No
Year
Boys Captain
Girls Captain
1
1997-98
Kunal Mohan
Amy Nagpal
2
1998-99
Ramandeep S Johal
Gurleen Kaur Baidwan
3
1999-2000
Siddarath Mohan
Manmeet Kaur
4
2000-2001
Akash Atwal
Neha Bajwa
5
2001
Navjeet Singh Grewal
Neetu Walia
6
2002
Manav Kathuria
Japneet Gharaya
7
2003
Vijay Pal Singh
Ravneet Kaur
8
2004
Varsimran Singh Sethi
Aashmeet Kaur Bedi
9
2005
Maninder Sra
Geetika Singh Battu
10
2006
Vishavjeet Singh Jyani
Kanika Kaur Juneja
11
2007
Karan Bajwa
Jannat Sethi
12
2008
Ashmeet Arora
Kashika Kaur Juneja
13
2009
Vipul Kalra
Bani Sidhu
14
2010
Mukesh Arora
Harkiran Kaur
15 2011 Sahej Singh
Mannat Lumba
16 2012 Tej Pratap  
17 2013 Siddhartha Yaddanpudi Anya Gupta
18 2014 Navdesh Kohli Sukhanpreet Kaur
19 2015 Armaan Singh Gurna Kermann Parmar
20 2016-17 Kunwar Shehbaaz Singh Jhajj Gurinder Kaur
21 2017-18 Mohantaj Dhillion Parima Kaloti
 
 
 
 

 

CHAMPIONS TROPHY
S. No
Year
HOUSE
1
1981-82
NALAGARH
2
1982-83
NALAGARH
3
1983-84
PATIALA
4
1984-85
PATIALA
5
1985-86
AITCHISON
6
1986-87
AITCHISON
7
1987-88
AITCHISON
8
1988-89
AITCHISON
9
1989-90
PATIALA
10
1990-91
PATIALA
11
1991-92
AITCHISON
 
 
NALAGARH
 
 
PATIALA
12
1992-93
AITCHISON
13
1993-94
AITCHISON
14
1994-95
AITCHISON
15
1995-96
AITCHISON
16
1996-97
NALAGARH
 
 
PATIALA
17
1997-98
RANJIT
18
1998-99
RANJIT
19
1999-2000
AITCHISON
20
2001
PATIALA
21
2002
PATIALA
22
2003
PATIALA
23
2004
PATIALA
24
2005
PATIALA
25
2006
PATIALA
26
2007
RANJIT
27 2008 AITCHISON
28 2009  
29 2010 PATIALA
30 2011 PATIALA
31 2012 PATIALA
32 2013 TAGORE
33
2014
NALAGARH
34 2015 PATIALA
35 2016-17 TAGORE